FACULTY & STAFF

Administrators
Mr. John Hill
Principal
Mrs. Ashley Sharp
Assistant Principal
Office Staff

Angie Foster, Secretary

Brandi Alford, Secretary

Christine Basso, Secretary

Melinda Nash, Financial Secretary

Jennifer Bourgeois, School Counselor

5th Grade Team

Marie Carollo, ELA

Rachel Woods, ELA

Casey Foster, Math

Melissa Blow, Math Enrichment

Jolie Gregoire, Science

Jordan Shelton, Social Studies

Sarah Strahan, Science & Social Studies 

6th Grade Team

Diedra Chavers, ELA

Chelsea Umbach, ELA

Stacy Perrone, Math

Harley Dekeyzer, Enrichment/Spanish

Erica Thompson, Enrichment/Librarian

Naomi Sutton, Science

Frank Ariza, Social Studies

7th Grade Team

Irene Farace, ELA

Cathy McCallister, ELA

Lori Broussard, Math

Joy Lewis, Math Enrichment

Juliette Shackleford, Science

Daphne Lucas, Social Studies

8th Grade Team

Connie Bond, ELA

Michelle Newsom, ELA

Jessica Dees, Math

Delta Morrison, Journey to Careers

Josh Burton, Science

Jamie Pechon, Social Studies

Special Education Team

Gloria Byl

Cathy Johnson

Christina McKay

Heather Thibodeaux

Peggy Vicaro

Coaching Staff

Diedra Chavers, Cross Country & Track

Sporty Davis, Boys' Basketball

Laura King, Girls' Basketball

Kenny Lewis, Football

Enrichment Team

Harley Dekeyzer, Spanish

Melani Glascock, Talented Theatre

Nancy Martin, Gifted

Cyndie Perilloux, Talented Art

Dale Rhodes, Band Director

Erica Thompson, Librarian

Carley Wilmot, Adapted PE

Special Services Team

Heather Boudreaux, RTI

Quinn Boudreaux, RTI

Stacie Miranda, Occupational Therapist

Brandy Penton, Computer Lab Manager

Ruby Pizzolato, RKM

Julie Purvis, School Nurse

Kelsey Williams, Speech Therapist

Paraprofessionals

Brandy Breeland

Linda Erdey

Vanessa Jackson

Amber Richardson

Teresa Rogers

Colette Sanchez

Kim Smith

Catherine Starns

Leslie Thompson, ELL

Custodians

Kim Howell

Sheila Negrotto

T'Keyah Jarrett

Brenda Love

Tim Cowart

Cafeteria Staff

Patricia Vicknair, Manager

Manuela Iglesias

Sumer Largent

Angela Lee

Connie Ritch

Jamie Taylor

Nicole Wainwright

Bus Drivers

Connie Bankston

Billy Bates

Norman Carter

Rhonda Covington

Kelley Davis

Stacey Davis

Amber Dugas

Rodney Glascock

Wanda Gordon

LeeAnna Grob

Jane Gros

Renee Jones

Jerry Kelly

Paula Miller

Karen Perry

Jennifer Rogers

Kristie Thompson

Barbara Vampran

April Wainwright

Dana Wild

Jeanna Wild

Albany Middle School

29675 Reeves Street Albany, LA 70711

Phone: 225.567.5231 | Fax: 225.567.9177

© 2019 by Albany Middle School. Proudly created with Wix.com